CHAMPIONS

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

 

           

 
LATEST WBF RESULTS
        
    
    
2024     -     2023     -     2022     -     2021     -     2020     -     2019     -     2018     -     2017  
     
2016     -     2015     -     2014     -     2013     -     2012     -     2011     -     2010     -     2009
 
 
 
 Intercontinental Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
June 8 / 2024, Aimargues, France.
Lucas Migotti TKO 2 Denis Madri
Referee:
Judge: Vincent Dupas (France): 10 - 9.
Judge: Marc Lemiere (France): 10 - 9.
Judge: Bruno Dubois (France): 10 - 9.
Promoter: Boxing Club Montpellierain.
 
 
 International Lightweight Title (Vacant):
 
June 7 / 2024, Blagnac, France.
Anthony Riviere W10 Alain Sangue
Referee: Marc Lemiere (France).
Judge: Bruno Dubois (France): 98 - 92. 
Judge: Uwe Lorch (Germany): 97 - 93.
Judge: Vincent Dupas (France): 93 - 97.
Promoter: Blagnac Boxing Club.
 
 
 International Super Featherweight Title (Vacant):
 
June 1 / 2024, Halle an der Saale, Germany.
David Khachatryan W10 Andreas Klein
Referee: Andreas Schweiger (Germany).
Judge: Michael Fritsche (Germany): 97 - 93.
Judge: Frank Michael Maass (Germany): 97 - 93.
Judge: Peter Milord (Germany): 98 - 92.
Promoter: Rene Mueller Promotion.
 
 
 Asia Pacific Bantamweight (Vacant):
 
May 25 / 2024, Deajeon, South Korea.
Jae Sung Song D10 Aljum Pelesio
Referee: Man Deuk Kwon (South Korea).
Judge: Joong Suk Kwon (South Korea): 95 - 95.
Judge: Il Kwon (South Korea): 96 - 94.
Judge: Kyung Han-Lee (South Korea): 95 - 95.
Promoter: KBA Deajeon.
 
 
 Womens World Super Bantamweight Title:
 
May 1 / 2024, Hamburg, Germany.
Phannarai Netisri W10 Maria Magdalena Rivera
Referee: Klaus Hagemann (Germany).
Judge: Janine Schilling (Germany): 97 - 93.
Judge: Irene Kostenko (Russia): 97 - 93.
Judge: Dominic Kuhaupt (Germany): 98 - 92.
Promoter: Boxen im Norden.
 
 
 World Light Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 27 / 2024, Quakenbruck, Germany.
Kambis Rahmani TKO 4 Almir Skrijelj
Referee: Frank Michael Mass (Germany).
Judge: Klaus Hagemann (Germany):
Judge: Jan Teleki (Czech Republic):
Judge: Dominic Kuhaupt (Germany):
Promoter: Rocket Promotion.
 
 
 International Cruiserweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 27 / 2024, Quakenbruck, Germany.
Daniel Weinbender W10 Irakli Alanidze
Referee: Dominic Kuhaupt (Germany).
Judge: Klaus Hagemann (Germany): 97 - 92.
Judge: Jan Teleki (Czech Republic): 95 - 94.
Judge: Frank Michael Mass (Germany): 95 - 94.
Promoter: Rocket Promotion.
 
 
 Womens World Super Flyweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 25 / 2024, Bangkok, Thailand.
Angelina Lukas TKO 5 Mamta Singh
Referee: Sipho Ndongeni (South Africa).
Judge: Carlos Costa (Panama): 40 - 36.
Judge: Piphat Srisaneh (Thailand): 40 - 36.
Judge: Kris Sanyadej (Thailand): 40 - 37.
Promoter:
 
 
 Womens World Super Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 20 / 2024, Vienna, Austria.
Dilara Yucel KO 5 Judy Waguthii
Referee:
Judge:
Judge:
Judge:
Promoter:
 
 
 All Africa Super Flyweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 19 / 2024, Cape Town, South Africa.
Lwando Mngambi W10 Lebogang Pilane
Referee: Clifford Mbelu (South Africa).
Judge: Oscar Noels (South Africa): 98 - 92.
Judge: Elroy Marshall (South Africa): 98 - 92.
Judge: Sipho Ndongeni (South Africa): 99 - 91.
Promoter: Jackie Brice Boxing Promotions.
 
 
 Intercontinental Light Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 13 / 2024, Malmo, Sweden.
Oscar Ahlin W10 Michal Ryba
Referee: Bernd Hupfer (Germany).
Judge: Ake Johansson (Sweden): 97 - 93.
Judge: Mika Moisio (Sweden): 96 - 94.
Judge: Mikael Hook (Sweden): 94 - 96.
Promoter: Armand Kranjc.
 
 
 Womens World Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 6 / 2024, Vienna, Austria.
Michaela Kotaskova TKO 10 Erica J. G. Alvarez
Referee:
Judge:
Judge:
Judge:
Promoter: Mondi Ndou / Fist of Fire.
 
 
 Womens World Lightweight Title:
 
April 6 / 2024, Vienna, Austria.
Nina Pavlovic W10 Nicole Wesner
Referee: Ilhan Homovic (Austria).
Judge: Klaus Hagemann (Germany): 98 - 93.
Judge: Balcsu Gabris (Hungary): 97 - 92.
Judge: Bernd Hupfer (Germany): 99 - 90.
Promoter: Mondi Ndou / Fist of Fire.
 
 
 Intercontinental Heavyweight Title:
 
March 30 / 2024, Skhodra, Albania.
Nelson Hysa TKO 8 Lukas Ndafoluma
Referee:
Judge:
Judge:
Judge:
Promoter: Mondi Ndou / Fist of Fire.
 
 
 World Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 30 / 2024, Skhodra, Albania.
Arjon Kajoshi TKO 5 Orlen Padilla
Referee:
Judge:
Judge:
Judge:
Promoter: Mondi Ndou / Fist of Fire.
 
 
 Womens World Light Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 30 / 2024, Skhodra, Albania.
Ikram Kerwat W10 Diana Ayala
Referee:
Judge: Adrian Laschescu (Germany): 98 - 92.
Judge: Ervin Kibja (Albania): 98 - 92.
Judge: Oltion Kraja: 99 - 92.
Promoter: Mondi Ndou / Fist of Fire.
 
 
 International Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 30 / 2024, Wilnis, Netherlands.
Willy Kyakonye TKO 7 Giovanni Auriemma
Referee: Mufadel Elghazaoui (Netherlands).
Judge: Jean Houblon (Belgium):
Judge: Hassan Naji (Belgium):
Judge: Eeric Van Den Heuvel (Netherlands):
Promoter: The Evolution of Boxing.
 
 
 Intercontinental Featherweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 30 / 2024, Escort, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa.
Lindelani Sibisi TKO 1 Iddi Kayumba
Referee: Elroy Marshall (South Africa).
Judge: Bulewa Mthembu (South Africa). 
Judge: Sipho Zondo (South Africa).
Judge: Sihle Zungu (South Africa).
Promoter: Hlula Boxing Promotions.
 
 
 Intercontinental Super Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 30 / 2024, Escort, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa.
Mxolisi Zuma TKO 1 Shedafa John
Referee: Sipho Zondo (South Africa).
Judge: Bulewa Mthembu (South Africa). 
Judge: Elroy Marshall (South Africa).
Judge: Sihle Zungu (South Africa).
Promoter: Hlula Boxing Promotions.
 
 
 All Africa Light Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 27 / 2024, Johannesburg, South Africa.
Jason Medi TKO 6 Jimmy Mabundji
Referee: Rian Janse Van Rensberg (South Africa).
Judge: David Van Niewenhuizen (South Africa): 50 - 45.
Judge: Tony Nyamgiwe (South Africa): 50 - 45.
Judge: Pumeza Zinakele (South Africa): 50 - 45.
Promoter: BRD Boxing Promotions.
 
 
 Womens World Featherweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 23 / 2024, Frankfurt, Germany.
Sarah Liegmann W10 Ana Maria Lozano
Referee:
Judge: Adrian Laschescu (Germany): 100 - 90.
Judge: Rustam Rahimov (Germany): 100 - 90.
Judge: Andreas Mueller (Germany): 100 - 90.
Promoter: Bugge & Bunn.
 
 
 Intercontinental Super Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 9 / 2024, Munich, Germany.
Anthony Zaulig TKO 3 Lulzim Muaremi
Referee: Alexander Wilding (Germany).
Judge: Rosario Triolo (Italy): 20 - 17.
Judge: Goran Filipovic (Croatia): 20 - 17.
Judge: Adrian Laschescu (Germany): 20 - 17.
Promoter: Lions Sport Promotions.
 
 
 Eurasia Light Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 9 / 2024, Munich, Germany.
Helber Rojas KO 2  Fatih Duebues
Referee:
Judge:
Judge:
Judge:
Promoter: Lions Sport Promotions.
 
 
 International Super Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 9 / 2024, Hildesheim, Germany.
Omar Siala KO 9 Daudi Mwita Mgaya
Referee:
Judge:
Judge:
Judge:
Promoter: Jamal Ibrahim.
 
 
 International Light Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 9 / 2024, Madrid, Spain.
Jose Ramos Savin W10 Rafael Hernandez
Referee:
Judge: 97 - 92.
Judge: 98 - 91.
Judge: 96 - 93.
Promoter: Tundra Promotions.
 
 
 International Cruiserweight Title (Vacant):
 
February 24 / 2024, Betheny, France.
Ibrahim Traore D10 Rostislav Zich
Referee: Bertrand Chagnoux (France).
Judge: Bruno Dubois (France): 96 - 94.
Judge: Vincent Dupas (France): 93 - 97.
Judge: Marc Lemiere (France): 95 - 95.
Promoter: Cosmo Boxing Promotions.
 
 
 Asia Pacific Featherweight Title:
 
February 11 / 2024, Taebaek, South Korea.
Jae Sung Song KO 1 Delmar Pellio
Referee:
Judge:
Judge:
Judge:
Promoter: Bumjin Promotion / Playground.
 
 
 Womens Intercontinental Lightweight Title (Vacant):
 
January 26 / 2024, Bogota, Colombia.
Stevie Morgan TKO 1 Paola Herrera
Referee: Daniel Segura (Colombia).
Judge: Fabian Montana (Colombia).
Judge: Ramiro Cifuentes (Colombia).
Judge: Alexander Segura (Colombia).
Promoter: T & K Promotions.
 
 
 World Light Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
January 20 / 2024, Kyiv, Ukraine.
Aram Faniian KO 7 Francisco Mercado
Referee: Zbigniew Lagosz (Poland).
Judge: Victor Fesechko (Ukraine): 60 - 54. 
Judge: Vadym Lavrenets (Ukraine): 59 - 54. 
Judge: Igor Kalenchenko (Ukraine): 59 - 54.
Promoter: Vlad Eliseev.
 
 
 Womens World Featherweight Title (Vacant):
 
January 6 / 2024, Muenster, Germany.
Elina Tissen TKO 8 Jane Kavulani
Referee: Klaus Hagemann (Germany).
Judge: Timo Habighorst (Germany):
Judge: Irene Kostenko (Russia):
Judge: Dominic Kuhaupt (Germany):
Promoter: Elin Boxing.
 
 
 
    
2024     -     2023     -     2022     -     2021     -     2020     -     2019     -     2018     -     2017  
     
2016     -     2015     -     2014     -     2013     -     2012     -     2011     -     2010     -     2009
 
 
 

 
| HOME |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright wbf -  all rights reserved     |     world boxing federation     |     www.worldboxingfederation.net     |     webdesign by f.j.e.e.k. 2009     |