CHAMPIONS

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

 

           

 
WORLD BOXING FEDERATION RANKINGS
        
    
    
 | RANKINGS CRITERIA |       | RANKINGS CHANGES |
    
  
  - Top-10 / May 1 2024 - May 31 2024 Period. 
 
 
  Mens Rankings:   Womens Rankings:
 
Heavyweight:
World Champion: A. Gjergjaj (Switz.)
1. O. Usyk 
2. A. Joshua            
3. A. Kabayel     
4. T. Fury      
5. J. Parker       
6. D. Dubois                  
7. J. Anderson                   
8. F. Hrgovic      
9. Z. Zhang            
10. J. Joyce 
 
 
Heavyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. V. Joanisse         
2. R. Cox             
3. R. Mohamed     
4. T. Smith             
5. S. Hemingway             
6. M. Blanco       
7. D. Perkins             
8. B. Oluwole     
9. T. Nagy                  
10. L. Carrillo                  
 
 
Cruiserweight:
World Champion: S. Makiadi (France)
1. G. Ramirez         
2. C. Billam-Smith              
3. J. Opetaia               
4. R. Riakporhe              
5. R. Rozicki       
6. M. Cieslak 
7. M. Breidis                   
8. N. Mikaeljan  
9. A. Papin 
10. M. Masternak
 
 
Super Middleweight:
World Champion: E. Kozin (Slo.)
1. S. Marshall 
2. F. Crews Dezurn 
3. S. Green   
4. C. Ortiz          
5. M. Casamassa               
6. K. LaVigne           
7. P. Asuega           
8. O. Gerula     
9. J. Garcia       
10. W. Gcado       
 
 
Light Heavyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. D. Bivol   
2. A. Beterbiev  
3. J. Buatsi         
4. C. Smith      
5. O. Gvozdyk                
6. J. Hart         
7. R. Kalajdzic             
8. M. Zinad       
9. A. Yarde               
10. A. Ramirez
 
 
Middleweight:
World Champion: C. Shields (USA)
1. M. Watpool   
2. M. Ngubane      
3. K. Scott              
4. A. Dos Santos Araujo
5. D. Robinson   
6. J. Grierson               
7. S. Mfongwat   
8. O. Curry             
9. M. Poravak  
10. N. Helu    
 
 
Super Middleweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
 
1. S. Alvarez
2. D. Benavidez
3. J. Munguia
4. C. Mbilli   
5. E. Berlanga    
6. D. Morrell 
7. K. Lele Sadjo   
8. D. Andrade
9. D. Pacheco  
10. O. Iglesias 
 
 
Super Welterweight:
World Champion: D. Yucel (Tur.)
1. C. Braekhus
2. F. Hermans 
3. M. Spencer  
4. E. Kozin
5. P. Peterle   
6. Y. Belen Alfonso
7. D. Tapia Castro
8. C. Mena 
9. O. Jones  
10. E. Carranza   
 
 
 
 
Middleweight:
World Champion: A. Kajoshi (Alb.)
1. J. Charlo 
2. Z. Alimkhanuly        
3. C. Eubank Jr.                
4. E. Lara         
5. H. Sheeraz      
6. M. Nursultanov      
7. L. Smith    
8. C. Adames
9. A. Williams               
10. E. Garcia                       
 
 
Welterweight:
 
World Champion: M. Kotaskova (Cz. R.)
1. N. Jonas
2. M. Mayer           
3. S. Ryan                     
4. L. Price
5. J. McCaskill                 
6. T. Harper            
7. H. Wolmarans              
8. S. Pineiro Aquino              
9. D. Allen               
10. M. Cornejo  
 
 
Super Welterweight:
World Champion: F. Kiwitt (Germany)
1. V. Ortiz Jr.             
2. S. Fundora          
3. T. Tszyu             
4. I. Madrimov                    
5. J. Charlo         
6. S. Bohachuk                   
7. B. Murtazaliev      
8. E. Lubin                        
9. J. A. Ramos Jr.    
10. B. Adams    
 
 
 
 
Light Welterweight:
World Champion: I. Kerwat (Ger.)
 
Interim World Champion: P. Vicot (Fra.)
1. K. Taylor    
2. C. Cameron            
3. S. Achieng  
4. S. Worthington    
5. A. Sanchez           
6. F. Pili A. Winter    
7. A. Winter                
8. N. Zimmermann    
9. M. P. Houle               
10. E. Farias                 
 
 
Welterweight:
World Champion: M. Karaxha (Albania)
1. T. Crawford
2. J. Ennis           
3. R. Garcia         
4. E. Spence             
5. C. Benn              
6. J. Sasaki          
7. M. Barrios                  
8. S. Giyasov.    
9. B. Norman Jr.              
10. S. Cissokho
 
 
Lightweight:
World Champion: N. Pavlovic (Ser.)
1. C. Dubois      
2. R. Dixon                
3. B. Ferreira           
4. M. Moneo       
5. K. Ramos Zamora         
6. C. Anderson              
7. B. Bas           
8. S. Martinez      
9. Y. del Carmen Lescano  
10. J. Camara
 
 
Light Welterweight:
World Champion: A. Faniian (Ukr.)
1. S. Matias
2. D. Haney
3. T. Lopez   
4. I. Cruz   
5. J. C. Ramirez
6. R. Hitchins   
7. S. Claggett
8. A. Hiraoka     
9. R. Prograis  
10. L. Paro
 
 
Super Featherweight:
World Champion: L. Boudersa (Fra.)
Interim World Ch.: F. Zarika (Ken.)
 
1. D. Persoon 
2. A. Baumgardner
3. B. Mi Re Shin
4. E. Nur Turhan 
5. J. Miranda 
6. R. Ayadi     
7. C. Linardatou
8. L. Beaudoin 
9. C. Torres    
10. B. Nonina      
 
 
Lightweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. S. Stevenson           
2. V. Lomachenko 
3. W. Zepeda       
4. R. Muratalla   
5. D. Berinchyk                 
6. E. Navarete           
7. Z. Abdullaev      
8. F. Martin           
9. M. Chamberlain                
10. A. Batyrgaziev    
 
 
Featherweight:
World Champion: S. Liegmann (Ger.)
1. A. Serrano
2. D. Bermudez 
3. S. Nicholson
4. S. Mahfoud    
5. N. Meinke            
6. R. Chapman                  
7. E. Oshoba            
8. T. Brown        
9. K. Artingstall                  
10. C. Veyre 
 
 
Super Featherweight:
World Champion: L. Sitemela (S.A.)
1. O. Foster   
2. M. Rikiishi       
3. A. Cortes    
4. O. Valdez      
5. A. Cacace               
6. E. Nunez            
7. A. Samedov          
8. A. Bell                  
9. M. Gholam                   
10. E. Hernandez
 
 
Super Bantamweight:
World Champion: P. Netisri (Thai.)
1. Y. Mercado 
2. E. Scotney           
3. E. Cruz Hernandez           
4. M. Motu                    
5. N. Romero                     
6. M. Flores            
7. M. Kreps                    
8. S. Lefebvre             
9. M. Rivas     
10. M. Juarez  
 
 
Featherweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. B. Figueroa    
2. L. A. Lopez 
3. L. Wood          
4. N. Ball    
5. R. Espinoza     
6. R. Ramirez               
7. R. Ford            
8. A. Leo   
9. R. Villa        
10. R. Vargas       
 
 
Bantamweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. D. Thorslund 
2. D. Fernandez             
3. Y. Luna Avila 
4. J. Rodriguez Acevedo    
5. D. Asenjo  
6. S. Cetin                 
7. C. Johnson             
8. E. Saveleva
9. A. Galle   
10. J. Wonyou   
 
 
Super Bantamweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. N. Inoue  
2. S. Fulton  
3. J. R. Casimero 
4. S. Goodman
5. L. Nery
6. M. Tapales 
7. M. Akhmadaliev  
8. L. Davies
9. B. Mercado Vasquez
10. A. Picaso Romero
 
 
Super Flyweight:
World Champion: A. Lukas (Kaz.)
1. A. Ruiz      
2. M. Hiruta  
3. C. Merino
4. M. Lujan
5. I. Garcia
6. C. Lescurat   
7. J. Artiga  
8. T. Robertson
9. E. Dolan  
10. S. Ryan
 
 
Bantamweight:
Inter. World Ch.: A. P. Balbuena (Mex.)
1. J. Nakatani         
2. T. Inoue    
3. R. Nishida      
4. Y. Tekei                
5. D. Cuellar Contreras     
6. S. Tsutsumi                 
7. J. Maloney         
8. D. Higa                   
9. E. Rodriguez      
10. V. Astrolabio
 
 
Flyweight:
World Champion: L. Arzalier (Fra.)
1. K. Enriquez
2. G. Fundora                  
3. G. Alaniz            
4. M. Esparza                   
5. T. Tsunami                 
6. I. Zamora Silva     
7. L. Juarez                
8. M. Badillo Amaya
9. A. Mucino             
10. A. Kubicki 
 
 
Super Flyweight:
World Champion: G. Makhoba (S.A.)
1. K. Ioka          
2. K. Tanaka               
3. F. Martinez          
4. S. Takayama          
5. R. Malajika    
6. D. Jimenez               
7. P. Cafu           
8. P. Guevara            
9. KJ Cataraja               
10. A. Maloney             
 
 
Light Flyweight:
World Champion: S. Bormann (Ger.)
1. Y. Nery Plata         
2. E. Bermudez              
3. Y. Bopp       
4. T. Enriquez        
5. K. Clavel     
6. S. Haghighat Joo
7. E. Osorio   
8. M. Sol Baumstarh 
9. S. Torres
10. M. Bautista
 
 
Flyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. J. Rodriguez   
2. S. Y. Akui          
3. S. Edwards    
4. A. Ayala Lardizabal
5. F. Alvarado
6. D. Apolinario 
7. A. Dalakian      
8. J. Chauke 
9. J. C. Martinez
10. T. Kuwahara 
 
 
Strawweight:
World Champion: S. Bormann (Ger.)
1. S. Estrada                
2. Y. Valle             
3. Y. Bustillos   
4. A. Ortiz   
5. L. Yudica
6. M. Nakano  
7. S. Cudos 
8. R. Kyung Suh
9. P. Perez  
10. E. Pekalska     
 
 
Light Flyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. K. Teraji
2. M. Yabuki 
3. S. Nontshinga
4. C. Araneta 
5. E. Badillo     
6. C. Canizales  
7. J. Gonzalez 
8. S. Iwata
9. R. Suganob 
10. T. Kawamitsu
 


















 
Strawweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. G. Shigeoka     
2. O. Collazo          
3. D. Zhu   
4. M. Jerusalem             
5. Y. Shigeoka              
6. H. Dusmatov               
7. P. Pradabsri                  
8. P. Taduran                     
9. L. Castillo                      
10. S. Kuse
 
 














   
 
| HOME |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright wbfed.-  all rights reserved     |     world boxing federation     |     www.worldboxingfederation.org     |     webdesign by f.j.e.e.k. 2009     |